There is an accessible version of this website. You can click here to switch now or switch to it at any time by clicking Accessibility in the footer.

Christmas Mass Times

ImageBanner_2017_Xmas

Click here for Parish and Mass Search page

Parish
Christmas Eve
24th December, Sunday
Christmas Day
25th December, Monday
Perth City
St Mary’s Cathedral
6pm Children’s Mass
9pm
10.30-11.30pm Lessons and Christmas Carols
12am Midnight Mass
8am
9.30am
11am
5pm Youth Mass
Applecross
St Benedict
6pm Family Mass
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7.30am
9.30am
Armadale
St Francis Xavier
St Kevin (Sepentine)
7pm Mass with Carols St Francis Xavier
11.30pm Mass with Carols St Francis Xavier
6.30pm Mass with Carols St Kevin's (Outdoors)
7.30am
9.30am St Francis Xavier Armadale
Attadale
St Joseph Pignatelli
6.30pm7.30am
9am
Balcatta
St Lawrence & Mary Immaculate
St Theresa Gwelup
6pm Children's Nativity Mass
11.30pm Mass with Carols St Lawrence
8pm Mass Gwelup
7am & 8.30am English
10am Italian
12 noon Croatian
11am St Theresa Gwelup
Baldivis
Mother Teresa
6pm Family Mass Mother Teresa College Oval
11pm Midnight Mass Parish House
9.30am Mother Teresa College Oval
Ballajura
St Mary MacKillop
6pm
8pm
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am
9.30am
Banksia Grove Parish6pm Carols
7pm Vigil Mass
9.30am
Bassendean
St Joseph
6pm Children's Mass with Carols
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7am
9am
Bateman
St Thomas More
6.30pm Outdoors
9pm
12am Midnight Mass
8am; 9.30am; 11am
Bayswater
St Columbia
7pm Children & Family Mass
12am Midnight Mass
9.30am
Beaconsfield
Christ the King
7pm Vigil
10pm Mass
8.30am
10am
Bedford
St Peter the Apostle
5.30pm Children's Mass with Carols
8.30pm Mass with Carols
9.30am Mass with Carols
Belmont
St Anne Church
11pm Mass with Carols7.30am
9.30am
Bencubbin
Lord of the Harvest
6pm Bencubbin8.30am Mukinbudin
10.30am Koorda
Bentley
Santa Clara
6.30pm Christmas Vigil Mass
11.15pm Mass with Carols
7.30am
9.30am
Bruce Rock6pm Quairading8am Narambeen
10am Bruce Rock
Canning Vale
St Emilie de Vialar
6pm Children's Mass
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8.30am Mass with Carols
Carlisle
Holy Name
6pm Mass9am
City Beach
Holy Spirit
6pm Children's Mass
8pm Vigil Mass
8am
9.30am
Claremont
St Thomas the Apostle
5pm Mass with Carols
7.30pm Family Mass with Carols
7.30am
9.30am
Clarkson
St Andrew
7pm Vigil Mass
12 Midnight Mass
8am
10am
Cloverdale
Notre Dame
6pm Family Mass
9pm Mass
8am
10am
Como
Holy Family
6pm Mass with Carols
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8.30am Mass with Carols
Corrigin/Kulin
Our Lady of Perpetual Help
N/AN/A
Cottesloe/Mosman Park
St Mary Star of the Sea
5pm Mass
11.30pm Mass with Carols St Mary Star of the Sea, Cottesloe
5.30pm Mass Corpus Christi, Mosman Park
10am St Mary Star of the Sea, Cottesloe
8.30am Corpus Christi, Mosman Park
Crawley
St Thomas More College
8.30pm Mass with CarolsN/A
Dianella
Our Lady’s Assumption
6pm Vigil Mass
11.30pm Mass with Carols
10am
Doubleview
Our Lady of the Rosary
6pm Christmas Eve
9.30pm Mass
8am
10am
East Fremantle
Immaculate Conception
6pm Mass9am
East Victoria Park
Our Lady Help of Christians
5.30pm Mass with Carols
11.30pm Mass with Carols
10am
Ellenbrook
St Helena of the Holy Cross
6.30pm Mass with Carols
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am
9.30am
Embleton
Holy Trinity
11.30pm Mass with Carols9am
Floreat/Wembley
St Cecilia
6pm Family Mass St Cecilia
8pm Mass Our Lady of Victories
7.30am Our Lady of Victories
Fremantle Chapel
Holy Spirit
4.30pm Mas with Carols
Notre Dame University
N/A
Fremantle
St Patrick
St Anne, North Fremantle
5.45pm Children's Mass with Carols
8pm Mass with Carols
11.30pm Mass with Carols
6.15pm Mass with Carols, St Anne's North Fremantle
7am and 8.30am
9.45am Italian
11am
8.15am St Anne's North Fremantle
Gingin-Chittering
St Catherine of Siena
6pm Mass St Catherine's (Gingin)
8pm Mass St Anne's (Bindoon)
11pm Mass Our Lady of Revelation Shrine, Bullsbrook.
All Masses preceded by 30 minutes of Carols and Confessions
9.30am Our Lady of Revelation Shrine
Bullsbrook
5pm IHC Chapel, 34 Santa Gertrudis Drive, Lower Chitteringn.
All Masses are preceded by 30 minutes of Carol & Confessions.
Girrawheen
Our Lady of Mercy
6pm Mass with Carols
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am
9.30am
Glendalough
St Bernadette
6.30pm Mass9am and 7pm
(All Masses are preceded by 30 minutes of Reconciliation).
Goomalling
Sacred Heart
5.30pm Sacred Heart
Goomalling
9am Sacred Heart
Goomalling
Gosnells
Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament
6pm Family Mass
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8.30am
Greenmount
St Anthony
6pm Children & Families Vigil Mass
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7.30am & 9am English
10.30am (Polish)
Greenwood
All Saints
7pm Mass with Carols on the Oval
12am Midnight Mass in church
7.30am
9am
Guildford
St Mary
7pm Mass9am
10.30am St Vincent's Catholic Home, Guildford
Hamilton Hill
Holy Cross
6pm Vigil Mass
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am Mass Portuguese
9.30am Mass English
Highgate
Sacred Heart
6pm Mass
12am Midnight Mass
9am
10.15am Italian
Hilton
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
6.30pm Children & Family Mass with Carols
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8.30am Mass with Carols
Innaloo/Karrinyup
St Dominic
Vigil 6pm
12am Midnight
9.30am
Joondanna
St Denis
6.30pm Vigil Mass7.30am & 9am
Kalamunda
Holy Family
6pm Mass with Carols/Christmas play
9pm Mass with Carols
7.30am
8.40am Mass with Carols
Kalgoorlie/Boulder
St Mary
6pm Mass with Carols St Marys Kalgoorlie
11.30pm Mass with Carols St Mary's Kalgoorlie
5.30pm Vigil Mass All Hallows's Boulder
6pm Vigil Mass St Mary's Coolgardie
6pm Christmass Vigil Mass Our Lady of Moserrat, Southern Cross
10am St Mary's Kalgoorlie
8am All Hallow's Boulder
8am Boulder
9am St John Vianney, Kambalda
8.30am Our Lady of Monserrat, Southern Cross
Karrinyup
Our Lady of Good Counsel
10pm Mass8am
Kellerberrin
St Joseph
N/A8am
Kelmscott
Good Shepherd
6pm Mass with Carols
8.30pm Traditional Mass
11.30pm Mass with Carols:
10am Kelmscott
8.30am Karragullen Sacred Heart Church
Kwinana
St Vincent
5.30pm Mass with Carols
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am Mass will Carols
Leederville
St Mary
6.30pm Mass with Carols at Aranmore College Oval
11.30pm Mass with Carols
9.15am (Italian)
10.30am
Lesmurdie
Our Lady of Lourdes
6pm Children's Mass
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am
9.30am
Lockridge
Good Shepherd
5.30pm Mass with Carols
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am
9.30am
Lynwood/Langford
St Jude
6.30pm Children's Mass
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7.30am and 9am
Carols 30 minutes before all Masses
Maddington
Holy Family
6.30pm
11pm
9am
Maida Vale
St Francis of Assisi
7pm
12am Midnight Mass
8am
9.30am
Malaga
St Philomena
N/AN/A
Manning
St Pius X
7pm Children's Mass
Night Mass 9pm
9am
Maylands
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs
6pm Mass9.30am
Merredin
St Mary
6.30pm Merredin8am St Joseph Kelleberrin
10.30am Merredin
Midland
St Brigid
6.30pm Children's Mass & Play
11pm Mass with Carols
9.30am
Mirrabooka
St Gerard Majella
7pm
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am, 9.30am & 6pm Mirrabooka
9am Majella Mass Centre
Moora
St John the Baptist
6.30pm Moora8am Badgingarra
10.30am Jurien Bay
Morley
Infant Jesus
6pm Mass with Carols
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7.30am
9am Mass with Carols
11.30am Italian
Carols 30 minutes before every Mass
Mount Lawley
St Paul
5pm Mass with Carols
7pm Mass with Carols
11.30 Mass with Carols
9.30am
Mundaring
Sacred Heart
6pm Mass7.30am Chidlow
9.30am Mundaring
Myaree
Pater Noster
6pm Christmas Eve
7.30pm Mass with Carols
9.30pm Indonesian
7.30am
9.30am
11.30 Korean
5pm Indonesian
Nedlands
Holy Rosary
6.30pm Family Mass Loreto School grounds
7pm Carmel Monastery
9am Holy Rosary Church
10am Carmel Monastery
New Norcia
Holy Trinity
8.15pm Vigil
10.30pm Mass
9am
Nollamara
Our Lady of Lourdes
7pm Christmas Vigil Family Mass
11pm
9am
North Beach
Our Lady of Grace
5pm, 7pm
9pm, 11pm
7.30am
9.30am
Northam
St Joseph
5pm Children's Mass - Northam
5pm St John the Baptist - Toodyay
6.30pm Jennacubbine
9pm St Joseph Northam
9pm Holy Family - Tammim
8am Northam
9.30am Our Lady Queen of Heaven, Bakers Hills
Northbridge
St Brigid
10pm Exposition of the the Blessed Sacrament
12am Midnight Mass
9.30am
North Perth
Church of Sts Peter & Paul
5.30pm Christmas Mass for Families
8.30pm Youth perspective
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7am
9am
10.30am
Ocean Reef
St Simon Peter
5.40pm Mass with Carols
9pm
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am
10am Mass with Carols
Osborne Park
St Kieran
6pm
8pm
9am
10.30am Italian
Palmyra
Our Lady of Fatima
6.30pm
12am Midnight Mass
7.30am
9.45am
Pickering Brook
Our Lady of Grace
9pm Vigil Mass8am
Port Kennedy
St Bernadette
6pm Children’s Mass
9pm
7.30am
9am
Queens Park/East Cannington
St Joseph
7.30 Mass with Carols
11.30pm Mass with Carols
9am Mass with Carols
Riverton
Our Lady Queen of Apostles
7pm
9pm
12am Midnight Mass
7.30am
9am
Rivervale
St Augustine
6pm Mass with Carols9am
Rockingham
Our Lady of Lourdes
6pm Open air Mass Kolbe College
9pm
12am Midnight Mass
7.30am
9.30am
8am St Joseph’s Convent
Rottnest Island
Holy Trinity Church
6pm Mass9am
Scarborough
Immaculate Heart of Mary
5.30pm Children's Mass
8pm Vigil Mass
7.30am
9.30am
Shenton Park
St Aloysius
6pm Mass9.30am
Southern Cross
Our Lady of Montserrat
6pm Mass8.30am
South Perth
St Columba
5pm Mass with Carols7.30am
9.30am
Spearwood
St Jerome
6pm Children's Nativity
8pm
12am Midnight Mass
8am
10am
Subiaco
St Joseph
6pm Children's Christmass Mass
9pm Vigil Mass of Christmass
11.15pm Mass with Carols
10am
Thornlie
Sacred Heart
7.30pm Mass
12am Midnight Mass
9am
Toodyay
St John the Baptist
5pm MassN/A
Victoria Park
St Joachim
6pm
12am Midnight Mass
8am Italian
9.30am
Wanneroo
St Anthony of Padua
6pm Mass with Carols Wanneroo Amphitheatre
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7.30am
9am
Westminster
Holy Vietnamese Martyrs
8.30pm Vigil Mass9.30am
Whitford
Our Lady of the Mission
8.30pm Mass with Carols
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am
9.30am
11am
Willagee
Our Lady Queen of Peace
12am Midnight Mass9am
Willetton
St John & St Paul
6pm Mass
9pm Mass
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7.30am
9am
Wilson
Our Lady of Perpetual Help
6pm Mass with Carols
8.30pm Mass with Carols
9.15am Mass with Carols
Wongan Hills/Dalwallinu
St Gregory
N/AN/A
Woodvale
St Luke
6:30pm Family Mass with Carols
9.45pm Mass with Carols
8am
9.30am
Yanchep/Lancelin Pastoral Area6pm Yanchep8am Guilderton
10.15am Lancelin
Yangebup
Mater Christi
6pm Children's Mass- Hammond Park Primary School
9pm Up-tempo Family Mass
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am
10am
York
St Patrick
6.30pm Pingelly
10.30pm York
8am Beverley
York 9.30am
Sir Charles Giardner Hospital
Ground floor E Block
N/A11am